In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2016
Yvette Davis (Cooper) (Class Of 1965)  
Ruby Long (Class Of 1964)  
Patricia Owens (Patterson) (Class Of 1963)  

2015
Cleester Farley (McCray) (Class Of 1963)  
Sandra Nunn (Class Of 1963)  

2014
Alfred Brown (Class Of 1964)  
Aaron Elder (Class Of 1962)  
Bennie Harris (Dumas Robinson) (Class Of 1965)  
Brenda Hubbert (Matt) (Class Of 1964)  
Henry Marable (Class Of 1965)  
Andy R Miller (Class Of 1963)  
Matthew Reese (Class Of 1961)  
Maries (Chico) Wooding (Class Of 1962)  

2013
Joanne Johnson (Harris) (Class Of 1965)  
Joseph Maston (Class Of 1965)  
Samuel McFerrien (Class Of 1962)  
Russell Shearer (Class Of 1964)  
Lillie R Turner (Class Of 1965)  
Roma J Watts (Lowe) (Class Of 1961)  

2012
Lillian Cannon (Armstead) (Class Of 1960)  
Alberta Dawson (Broom) (Class Of 1964)  
Elizabeth Draper (Class Of 1963)  
Frederick Foster (Class Of 1959)  
Joseph Jones (Class Of 1965)  
Ora Dee Paul (Class Of 1962)  
John Waller (Class Of 1963)  
James Ward (Class Of 1963)  

2011
Narseary Allen (Harper) (Class Of 1962)  
Albert Collins (Class Of 1961)  
Mary P Davis (Class Of 1963)  
Milton McCain (Class Of 1965)  
Ethel L Tabb (Class Of 1961)  
Johnnie Tolbert (Class Of 1965)  
Betty Walker (Thomas) (Class Of 1960)  
Ruby White (Class Of 1965)  

2010
Sylvia R Adams (Jackson) (Class Of 1962)  
Conegie Banks (Class Of 1965)  
James Chambliss (Class Of 1963)  
Charles E Davis (Class Of 1963)  
Juliet McGee (Pickett) (Class Of 1964)  
Annie D Shelley (Marzette) (Class Of 1961)  
Larry H "Perk" Watkins (Class Of 1964)  

2009
Jerry Buffington (Class Of 1965)  
Clotelia Byrd (Class Of 1959)  
John Henry Cook (Class Of 1965)  
Patricia Dorsey (Richardson) (Class Of 1964)  
Julia Mae Pearson (Scott) (Class Of 1964)  
A C Reeves, Jr (Class Of 1960)  
Fannie Spigner (Woody) (Class Of 1965)  

2008
Willie Godhigh (Class Of 1962)  
Walter Van Harris (Class Of 1961)  
Phil Willams (Class Of 1961)  

2007
Joyce Larry (Harris) (Class Of 1965)  
Alton Shelley (Class Of 1965)  

2005
John Luke (Class Of 1961)  

2004
Luberta Lewis (Class Of 1960)  

2002
Christine Hopkins (Arnold) (Class Of 1963)  

2000
Linda Madison (Class Of 1963)  

1976
Ivory McCain (Class Of 1959)  

1970
Otis Pritchett (Class Of 1964)  

1964
Alvin Wilson (Class Of 1963)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Willie Allen (Class Of 1961)  
Addie Delorise (Wells) (Class Of 1963)  
Billie Draper (Davis) (Class Of 1959)  
Mildred Berniece McCain (Class Of 1960)  
Louise Peggins (Ford) (Class Of 1960)
William Tarrant (Class Of 1961)  
Floyd Wormley (Class Of 1962)
 
STAFF

2017
Ella Byrd (McCain)  
Ward Towers  

2015
Marquetta Brittain (Murray)  
Matthew Howard Jr  

2010
Dorothy Baldwin  
James A Smith  

2009
Albert H Felder Sr  
Edward McClure  

2008
Nell Smart (Oden)  

1998
Ethel Stewart (Burke)  

1978
Leon Kennedy  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Ruth Woods (Cooper Matthews)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



agape