In Memory

A NOTE ABOUT OUR "IN MEMORY" PAGE:
CAN YOU HELP. PLEASE?
 

Unfortunately, other than the NAMES of deceased classmates, we would like to HONOR our deceased classmates with something more than just listing their names.  
 

Our website has the built-in capability to provide a Private Discussion Area for each deceased.  By clicking on their name, you may add an OBITUARY ENTRY.   Comments in this box should be like those in a typical Obituary.   You may include any information you have about this classmate, date and cause of death, comments about classmate's life, survived by information, and any other information you feel is applicable.  So if you have any facts of that nature, please post them, and they will be reviewed by the Administrators.  Or, if you have contact with the deceased FAMILY, perhaps, they would like to post the Actual Obituary of their departed loved ones.

 
There is also a place to "POST A COMMENT".  Please enter any other .information you have about this classmate: Memories from school, kind words, accomplishments, condolences to their Families, facts and history, etc.

 
Entries of any kind about a deceased Classmate will be so indicated by a ROSE ICON next to the their name on the 'CLASS PROFILE' Page.  Thanks!

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Classmember Photo


 
CLASSMEMBERS

2019

Lynwood Harris, III
Lynwood Harris, III

 

2017

Robert Riggan
Robert Riggan

 

Electa Wellman (Mulvanity)
Electa Wellman (Mulvanity)

 

2016

Gordon McCabe
Gordon McCabe

 

2015

James M. Fultz, Jr.
James M. Fultz, Jr.

 

Linda Journey
Linda Journey

 

2014

Bonnie Booker (Sitterson)
Bonnie Booker (Sitterson)

 

Michael Ray Talbert, Sr.
Michael Ray Talbert, Sr.

 

2013

Ralph Cummings, Jr.
Ralph Cummings, Jr.

 

2012

Ernest Cannon
Ernest Cannon

 

Elizabeth Ann Flanagan (Clark)
Elizabeth Ann Flanagan

 

2011

Michael Covington
Michael Covington

 

John Nuttall, Jr.
John Nuttall, Jr.

 

Susan Prestipino (Glenn)
Susan Prestipino (Glenn)

 

Stephen Robertson
Stephen Robertson

 

2010

Frederick Corbin
Frederick Corbin

 

Raymond Markham Crump
Raymond Markham Crump

 

James E. Snead, III
James E. Snead, III

 

2009

Chuck Auckerman
Chuck Auckerman

 

Albert Brown
Albert Brown

 

Donald Ragan
Donald Ragan

 

2008

Edward Marable, Jr.
Edward Marable, Jr.

 

Sharon Sesler (Foster)
Sharon Sesler (Foster)

 

2007

Thomas Mann, Jr.
Thomas Mann, Jr.

 

2006

Walter Rock, Jr.
Walter Rock, Jr.

 

2004

Alton W. Bosher, Jr.
Alton W. Bosher, Jr.

 

2003

Daniel Branch, Jr.
Daniel Branch, Jr.


Robert Bruce
Robert Bruce

 

1997

Allen Cooper
Allen Cooper

 

John Weilman
John Weilman

 

1993

Gloria Ward
Gloria Ward

 

1986

Robert Taylor
Robert Taylor

 

1978

Walter Randolph, Jr.
Walter Randolph, Jr.

 

1977

Michael Bradford
Michael Bradford

 

1968

Lindon Wright, III
Lindon Wright, III

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Herbert Bowie, Jr.
Herbert Bowie, Jr.

 
 
GUESTS

2016

Edward (Martin III JMHS 65)
Edward (Martin III JMH…)

 

Ida Hart Beaton (Science Teacher)
Ida Hart Beaton (Scienc…)

 

2014

Dr Louis Timok (Coach Wrestling})
Dr Louis Timok (Coach W…)

 

2013

Charles Cooke Jr (Teacher: Music Director)
Charles Cooke Jr (Teach…)

 

2012

Leontine T. C. Kelly (Teacher: Government)
Leontine T. C. Kelly (T…)

 

1971

Emma Bee Cruickshanks (Teacher: Study Hall)
Emma Bee Cruickshanks

 

If you are aware of a Classmember who should be added to this page please let us know.



agape