Photo Vault
What's New
Classmate Profiles
Teacher Profiles
Home Page
Home Page
Copyright
Privacy Policy
The Bulletin Board
In Memory
History Class
History Class
Tech Daily News - Editorial
Tech Daily News - Editorial
Tech Daily News - Editor 1931
Tech News - Misc. Editorial
Hall of Fame
Missing Classmates
Contact Us
Omaha Technical High School
Classes Of 1923 - 1984
header 1
Omaha Technical High School
Classes Of 1923 - 1984
header 2
Omaha Technical High School
Classes Of 1923 - 1984
header 3
Photo Vault
What's New
Classmate Profiles
Teacher Profiles
Home Page
Copyright
Privacy Policy
The Bulletin Board
In Memory
History Class
History Class
Tech Daily News - Editorial
Tech Daily News - Editorial
Tech Daily News - Editor 1931
Tech News - Misc. Editorial
Hall of Fame
Missing Classmates
Contact Us
Techster Profiles (1960)
Contains profile information
:
13
Profile contains photos
:
1
In Memory
:
57
Contains "In Memory" entry
:
11
Military Service
:
2
Restricted to Techsters only
Enter any part of the first or last name: (3 characters minimum)
Display names as
First Name,Last Name
Last Name,First Name
Open Profiles in
same window/tab
new window/tab
Show by:
A-Z
Last Updated
:
13
Newest Members
:
13
Rose Allender (Baker)
Harold Alt
David Anderson
Gary Apker
Pat Asa (Billings)
Janet Augustine
Peggio Ault (Reuting)
Nathaniel Averett
Flora Bain (Bazer)
Bonnie Baker
Tom Barkus
George Barton
Thomas E. Barton
Richard Batth
Michael Bayer
Flora M. Bazer
Lillie Beck
Lynn Benish
Hardin Benjamin
Charlene Fay Blank
Tamera Blowers
Joanne Bobek (Anderson)
Robert Bogar
Carl Boisseree Jr.
Gertruede Bolden
Alice Boles (Gewecke)
Donald Boone
James Boynton
Bruce Bradbury
Eugene Brailey
Donna Brand (Cousins)
Bill Bremer
Bennie Britt
J. B. Brown
Jessie Brown
Lorraine Brown (Shelborn)
Robert Brown
Judy Brucker (Bornholt)
John Bruckner
Paul Buchanan
James Buchholz
Nancy Burgess (Warren)
Larry Burton
Sherry Burton (Bennec)
Kay Calame (Dalstrom)
Sharon Calfee (Baarsch)
Myron Cameron
James Campbell
John Cantu
Ronald Carlsen
John Carpenter
Adron Carroll
Dennis Carter
Madelyn Cavitte
Darrell Chaney
Edwina Chaney (Justus)
Irene Chin
Sandra Chute (Berry)
Carol Clark (Amato)
Gloria Clark (Yerger)
Alfred Cleaver
Norman Coffelt
Gary Cole
Carol Comstock (Goebel)
Jack Connell
Judy Cook (Schmalenbach)
Howard Cooper
Bonnie Crawford (Lewis)
Ronald Csipkes
Dean Culver
Ron Dahlgren
Fay Daniels (Raymond)
Keith Davis
Ronald Davison
Patricia Dean (McCowin)
Dale Deitering
Jacqueline Deyo (Pond)
Douglas Dixson
JoAnn Dolinsky (Thompson)
Mary Dorf (Walker)
John Dove
Dee Drucker (Rush)
Gerald Dueling
Robert Dyer
Paul Earhart
Sharon Earnest (Huntley)
James Edwards
Charles Ellis Jr.
Larry Ellison
Vincent Emmanuel
Rosemary Ethen (Eiben)
Jack Evans
Larry Fagan
Douglas Falconer
Walter Fellers
Bertha Ferguson (Huckeby)
Gail Fielding (Ball)
Harry Fielding
Don Fleming
Sandra Florence (Dean)
Roy Fowler
Sandra Frederiksen (Peck Sr. )
Richard Fritsch
Boyd Galloway Jr.
Susan Gates (Elliott)
Bernard Gibb Jr.
Robert Gilchrist Jr.
Karen Gilliam (Lathrup)
Shirley Gilliotti
Clifton Gilreath
Don Gilstad
Nathanial Goodwin Jr.
Michael Govan
Brunette Graves
Rodney Gray Sr.
Vernedia Griffin (Nicols)
Ken Haas
Richard Halcomb
Charlene Hall (Blank)
Judy Hallgren (Cirian)
Donald Halsey
Sandra Hamilton (Caddell)
Frank Haney
James Hansen
Timothy Harris
Sharon Harrison (Lenz)
Mary Harroun (Marks)
Thomas Harroun
Robert Hasch
Marilyn Heide (Quinlan)
Roger Hering
Catherine Hill (Wolfe)
Barbara Himberger (Johansen)
Robert Hinzie
Elizabeth Hobson
Richard Hodges
Hanneke Hoffmann (Beck)
Robert Hollenbach
Lucius Hollins
Bill Horne
Karen Howard (Lee)
Jack Hunter
Eugene Ingalise
Carolynn Jackson (Lillard)
Sandra Jackson (Washington)
Susan Jackson
Charles Jasa
Sylvia Jech (Schinnerer)
Lynda Johns
Ardith Johnsen (White)
Conice Johnson
Robert Johnson
Sharon Johnson (Decker)
James Johnston
Warrell Jones II
John Jorgensen
Donna Josjor (Byers)
Peter Kaiser
Glen Kalvelage
Richard Karn
John Kelly
Jack Keown
Roger Kerns
Ruth Kerr
Art Kilpatrick
Cecil King
Curtis Krumwied
Della Lafayette (Tyler)
Roger Lamb
Barbara Larsen
Lynn Larsen (Johanna-Larsen)
Wilma Lawrence (Olsen)
Pearlie Lawson
Jerry Leapley
Kenneth Lee
Sharon Lemley (Harper)
Bill Lenz
Charles Lewis
Patricia Lickert
Sandra Little
Kenneth Long Sr.
Ronald Loper
Linda Love (Newby)
Preston Love Jr.
Mary Lusero (Oviatt)
Robert Magic
Ruth Mahr (Manzer)
Jerry Manning
Judy Marie
Joan Marlow (Patterson)
Gary Martin
Harriette Martin (Macklin)
Sharon Martin
Rose Masek
Bonnie May
Gary McCallum
Dick McCarty
Myrtle McDonald (Wead)
Harry McGinnis
Michael McKinney
Colleen McQueen (Wickwire)
Roger McShannon
John Mease
Paul Melingagio
David Menard
Lucile Mercer
Pat Mignerey
George Miller
Lacey Miller
Shirley Miller (Grothe)
Wanda Miller
Eileen Minor (Echtinaw)
Rosemary Minor (Webb)
Nancy Mirr (Reed)
Willie Mitchell
Richard Moeller
Frank Morocco Jr.
Marvin Morris
Gerald Morrissey
Margaret Moyer
Dennis Murphy
Donald Nall
Sam Nanfito
Brenda Nelson
Charlotte Nelson (Marquez)
Nathaniel Nichols Jr.
Diane Nielsen (Taylor)
Gerald Nielsen
Elmer Ochsenbein
Karen O'Dell
Charles Ogden
Ron Olsen
Steve Olsen
Gary Pacey
Larry Pallat
Richard Paris
Ronald Patchin
Jerry Paulsen
Jerry Peck
Dixie Pedersen (France)
Alice Petersen (Staley)
John Petty
Mary Phillips
Peggy Pickens (Karns)
Roger Pickinpaugh
Barbara Pigman (Cermak)
Roger Pilant
Gary Pope
Jack Porter
Thelma Powell
Lonnie Prettyman
Marlene Prinz (Bohl)
Bobbie Putnam (Roberts)
Jerry Quinn
Virginia Rabiola (Brewer)
John Raumaker
Susan Rawson
Kenneth Reed
Sally Reimers (Cavanaugh)
Jacqueline Reynolds (Marks)
Roylan Rider (Horbachb)
Delores Rogers (Kennedy)
Jeanne Roller (Kaffenberger)
Joyce Rollerson (McCreary)
Ronald Rookstool
Lillian Rose (Cash)
Norma Rose (Noland)
Michael Roth
Robert Royce
Garry Rumery
Marvin Runge
Betty Safar (Wonderly)
Ruth Salleng
Jesse Salzar
Bill Sammons
Beverly Scavio (Hoveland)
Mary Scheinost (Fagler)
Leonard Schulze
Anna Schundrenko
Loretta Seefus
James Shaw
Richard Sheldon
Harold Shields Sr.
Mary Shonka (Steinbach)
Judy Siciliano (Reuting)
Robert Simmonds
Charlene Simmons
Dennis Simmons
Nancy Simon
Gary Sindelar
Chuck Skaggs
Janice Slama (Grodnik)
Richard Slama
Roger Sliter
Karen Smith
Merlin Snyder
Thomas Sobetski
Marie Sparano (Anderson)
Judy Speicher
Robert Spidle
Jacquelyn St. Clair (Hunter)
Ronald Stahlecker
Jimmie Starks
Mary Ellen Starr
Margie Stephens (Rowell)
Barbara Stewart Riley
Russell Suiter
Hugo Sullivan
Joan Swanson (Jacobsen)
Stephan Takechi
Howard Taylor
Virginia Tennant (Bethune)
Henry Thomas
James Thompson
Suzanne Thulin
Zita Todd (Flemmer)
Pete Tomasello
James Townley
Larry Tucker
Ronald Turner
Toni Turnquist
Robert Union
Thomas Valien
Joseph Van Ackeren
Eugene Vanderpool
Ronald Variano
Don Volenec
Lawrence Walker
William Walker
Robert Waltermire
Louella Walton (Axgell)
Gerald Warner
Joseph Watson
Frankie Webb
William Webb Jr.
Mary Wells
Shirley Whisenand (McNeely)
Samuel White
Doris Whitley
Donald Wichert
Ronald Wicka
Mervin Wilcox
Ronald Wilcox
James Williams
Loren Williams
Richard Winters
Sharon Young (Goforth)
William Zabel
Karen Zager
Joy Zanderholm
Sherry Zuckweiler (Hinman)
To join this site click on your name above. If your name needs to be added please
contact us
.