Mount Royal Collegiate
High School
Class Of 1979
Classmate Profiles
User Forums
Contact Us
In Memory
Home Page
2019 Reunion
Message Forum
Class/Grad Info
Year Book
1989 Reunion
2009 Reunion
50th Birthday Party
1979 History/Videos
Missing Classmates
Classmate Profiles
User has created a profile
:
178
Profile contains photos
:
41
In Memory
:
32
Contains "In Memory" entry
:
31
Military Service
:
4
Restricted to Classmates only
Enter any part of the first or last name: (3 characters minimum)
Display names as
First Name,Last Name
Last Name,First Name
Open Profiles in
same window/tab
new window/tab
Show by:
A-Z
Last Updated
:
178
Newest Members
:
178
Latest Comments
:
13
Colleen Adams (Skrypnyk)
Ron Adams
Ken Adamson
Linda Alvovo
Duncan Anderson
Kelly Anderson (Block)
Tracy Andrews
Brenda Armstrong (Newlove)
Vickie Armstrong (Hodgson)
Dale Atamanchuk
Shelley Aubin
Vesna Avdic
Nancy Bahnman
Byron Baker
Jeff Baldwin
Arlene Ballentyne
Peter Barboluk
Cindy Barlow
Donna Bartz (Krahn)
Leslie Baudais (Bridges)
Janet Bauman
Sherryl Baumfeld (Neufeld)
Lori Begley
Gloria Belyk
Cheryl Bennett
Gerry Bent
Kim Benvie
Dan Berg
Netha Berg
Tracy Berndt
Mary Ann Bighead
Rob Blashill
Karen Boldt
Ken Boll
Leslie Boulton
Shelley Bowman
Lorraine Braithwaite
Lynn Bricker
Sharon Brown
Tammy Brown
Linda Buchaski
Debbie Bunka
Wendy Burrill (Sander)
Glenda Callaghan (Dziadyk)
Pam Carnell (Barker)
Kevin Carr
John Cave
Ken Cenaiko
Carolyn Chappell (Puhl)
Dean Chappell
Roger Chernoff
Alisa Cholod
Cindy Choquette (Laliberte)
James Clifford
Scott Collier
Kelly Cook
Marcy Cook
Robert Cook
Doug Cooper
Gayleen Creelman (Servetnyk)
Dale Cressman
Joan Crowley
Grant Cubbon
Linda Currie
Brad Dahl
David Dahlen
Ron Dalsgaard
Brian Danard
Faye Davis
Dave Dawson
Tracy Day
Fred Dean
Dale Denham
Laureen Denham
Debby Denis
Carol Dent
Colleen Deptuch (Drews)
Sahir Dhalwani
Lisa Dickie
Sheldon Dingwall
Joyce Divic
Debby Dixon
Sheri Dobson
Jennifer Doell
Rob Doell
Dawn Driedger
Barry Dubbin
Cecile Dubois
Kim Dumka
Val Dunning
Michael Dyck
Vern Eder
Cheryl Edney (Haughn)
Mark Elder
Shelley Elliot
Kathy English
Don Ens
Bonnie Evanochko (Evanochko)
Donald Evans
Lloyd Farnsworth
Rolan Farrant
Sandy Fast (Gibson)
Lana Fehr
Lynda Ferguson (Adams)
Karen Finley
Lynn Finley
Lloyd Fleming
Don Forsyth
Gloria Foy
Paul Frechette
Cyril Frehlich
Brian Friesen
Eugene Friesen
Gwen Friesen
Karen Friesen
Lorrie Friesen
Joanne Froese
Dale Gamanchuk
Glen Ganchar
Jim Gee
Glenn Genereux
Karen Gibson
Corinne Giesbrecht
Gail Giesbrecht
Tom Goertzen
Julie Gorgchuck
Patricia Granberg
Dave Greenhorn
Ken Greenhorn
Linda Greenwood
Alex Greyeyes
Earl Greyeyes
Carol Griffiths
Linda Grigorovich
Bev Grof
Bob Guenther
Kim Gurnsey
Gary Gustafson
Kee Ha
Ed Halt
Karen Hanna (Evans)
Bill Harasymchuk
Faith Harelkin
Bev Hargraves
Robert Harmsworth
Kelly Harrington
Terry Harrison
Alan Hart
Mel Hart
Angela Heagy (Boyes)
Brian Heilman
Lorie Hein
Monty Heiser
Sandra Hicke (Bayne)
Deborah Hildebrand (Loewen)
Rodney Hildebrand
Debbie Hine
Laurie Hitchings
Yvonne Hobbs
Jerry Hofstra
Alistair Hoggan
Carl Hollick
Gary Honch
Curt Honsberger
Brian Hopkins
Scott Horner
Scott Howie
Dave Hudson
Myrna Hueser
Chuck Hughson
Lance Huniak
Val Hunt (Sundquist)
Darlene Husulak
Marles Jacobson
Cam Janzen
Florence Janzen
Nettie Janzen
Darcy Johanson
Debbie Johnson (Leier)
Shirley Johnson
Glen Jones
Susan Jones
Scott Jordan
Grant Joseph
Susan Kalapaca
Sandi Karwacki
Wayne Kautzman
Lois Keller
Maureen Kelsey (Lumbis)
Jackie Kerns (Cooper)
Karen Kinar
Janice King
Perry King
Donna Kingswood
Dorinda Klassen
Denise Knudsen
Mike Kocielski
Trent Koehler
Karen Kosmynka
Bryan Kosteroski
Glenda Krahn (Lees)
Marlin Krieger
Dale Kubica
Rosemary Kurylyk
Ches Kusch
Loretta Kwan
Marlene LaPlante
Eunice Laroque
Harold Larson
Michael Lasante
Lori Lawrence
Anita Lawson
Erin Leddy
Linda Lesser
Scott Loewen
Jeff Long
Tom Love
Rosette Lubchenko
Holly Lucas
Jackie Luciow (Jarymy)
Trevor Maclaren
Kim Macnab
Wendy Maddin
Jean Mah
Sharyn Maloney
Cheryl Mantyka (McLellan)
William Marcotte
Doug Margach
Loni Marshall
Dalee Matheis
Tracy Mathers
Brenda Matieshen
Warren Matthews
Aniko Matyus
Rob May
Terry Mazerkewich
Albert McCrea
Garth McDonald
Chriss McDonnell
Mike McDougal
Lynn McGowan (Kosloski)
Ellen Mcintyre (Lamb)
Val McKay
Dwayne McQueen
Brice McRae
Bob Meek
Gordon Merasty
Sherl Merkle
Doreen Michaluk (Howlett)
Judy Millard-Bindle (Kolisnyk)
Susan Miller
Valerie Miller
Doug Miner
Robert Minion
Roger Morden
Timothy Morin
Marina Morley
Diane Morpak
Rob Morris
Shelley Morrison
Susan Morrison (Hnatiuk)
Sandra Mortenson (Kurtenbach)
Dale Murdock
Goldie Mustang
Wes Nelson
Noland Nestorik
Barb Newman
Dwayne Nicholls
Karen Oatway (McGeean)
Jim O'Brien
Andy Ogilvy
Laurie Ogurian
Cheryl O'Hara (Berndt)
Karen Olenchuk
James Oliver
Bruce Parker
Brenda Pasichnyk (Bradley)
Shelly Paul
Fiona Paynter
Jerry Penner
Darryl Penrod
Barb Peters
Karen Peters (Deuck)
Dianne Peterson (Mierau)
Scott Petrishen
Elaine Philipchuk
Kim Phillips
Rick Picard
Shirley Pitchko (Ritz)
Trudy Polvi
Bruce Pongracz
Greg Ponto
Clayton Popoff
Steve Prebushewski
Sandra Preston
Sonja Price
Travis Prystupa
Charlene Pyper (Cummings)
Curtis Quayle
Kelly Regier
Leona Regier
Karen Reid
Don Reimer
Leanne Reimer (Ewert)
Reg Reimer
Brent Rempel
Scott Richardson
Tim Robbins
Wayne Roman
Tammy Rooney
Linda Roseberry
Roger Rosenthal
Scott Ross
Sharon Rothery
Dianne Rowe
Carl Russel
Sharon Sabadash
Leanne Saher
Doug Sandin
Glenn Sawatzky
Yvonne Sawatzky (Baergen)
Laurie Sawitsky (deMontigny)
Rick Schellenberg
Carey Schmidt
Heather Schmidt
Kelly Schock (Cattell)
Gerry Schriemer
Gwen Schroh
Marilyn Schultz (Friesen)
Valerie Schultz
Kelly Scott
Lorrie Semeniuk (Hoium)
Shawna Semeniuk (Birch)
Bob Sharp
Eric Shearer
Lorelei Sheremeta (Sutherland)
Arnold Shimenosky
Rob Sholter
Garnet Siemens
Randy Siemens
Val Siemens (Schroh)
Ken Sifert
Cam Sikorsky
Paul Sime
Jackie Simpson (Wankel)
Cory Sippola
Victor Skromny
Patricia Snow
Brenda Sobus (Belsher)
Susan Sorge
Rod Stabler
Perry Stadnyk
Shayne Stainbrook
Louise Steil (Hegemann)
Bunnie Stene
Lorelee Stephens (Quinton)
Cathy Stevens (Godwin)
Lee Stewart
Vonda Stewart
Barry Stolar
Keith Sutton
Kevin Swingley
Daniel Symynuk
Brenda Szautner (Britz)
Albert Tchorzewski
Debbie Thiessen
Sharilyn Tieszen
Ab Tilk
Darrel Trask
Jodi Trischuk (Kautzman)
Jackie Trotter (Senger)
Tarry Tweed
Wayne Udey
Dianne Uhran (Baird)
Ferdaus Ul-Alam
Darren Unger
Wayne Unrau
Joan Unruh
Rhea Valsanen
Margaret Vass
Don Verbeke
Penny Wahl (Pretzlaw)
Gord Waldner
Glen Walker
Bonnie Wall (DeWitt)
Shelley Wall (Stronach)
Glen Walter
Jim Waselick
Laurie Wekerle
Roxanne Wells
Scott Wellsch
Larry Wesley
Bob Whitely
Annette Wiebe
Darrell Wiebe
Earl Wiebe
James Wiebe
Lorne Willey
Duncan Williams
Sheralyn Wolfe (Goering)
Dwayne Wong
Eddie Wong
Connie Woo
Debbie Wood
Diane Wourms
Norma Wright
Ervin Wurtz
Garth Yablonski
Stan Zacharias
Cindy Zaiachkowski (Callaway)
Kathy Zaiachkowski
Ken Zaiachkowski
Randy Zary
Guest Members
Judy Acres [Teacher -Home Ec]
Seth Adams [Teacher -Phys Ed]
Gerry Albrecht [Teacher -Art]
Mrs. Arnenault [Kitchen]
Mrs. Balabuck [Teacher -Home Ec]
Mrs. Banks [Teacher -English]
Mr. Baxter [Teacher -English]
Mrs. Baxter [Teacher -Math]
Bob Beaman [Teacher -Math]
Mr. Bentley [Teacher -Tech]
Gil Blais [Teacher -French]
Mr. Borycki [Teacher -Science]
Mrs. Bouzovetsky [Kitchen]
Mr. Boyles [Teacher -Bus Ed]
Mr. Bush [Maintenance]
James Cameron [Teacher -Social Stu…
Mrs. Campbell [Kitchen]
Mrs. Campbell [Secretary]
Miss Campbell [Teacher -English]
Duncan Campbell [Teacher -Math]
Miss Carpenter [Teacher -Bus Ed]
Mr. Connell [Teacher -Science]
Mr. Danyliw [Teacher -Bus Ed]
Mr. Deacon [Teacher -English]
Mr. Dimick [Maintenance]
Mr. Drackett [Teacher -Math]
Miss Drew [Teacher -Home Ec]
Jacob Driedger [Guidance]
Mr. Dyck [Maintenance]
Elizabeth (Beth) Eng…
Reg Fleming [Teacher -Science]
Mrs. Forsberg [Secretary]
John Froese [Teacher -E…
Mr. Gay [Teacher -Science]
Mr. Gillett [Teacher -English]
Jim Glauser [vice Principal]
Joyce Godin [Librarian]
Mr. Gordon [Teacher -Tech]
Pat Gray [Teacher -English]
Ted Gutek [Teacher -Fre…
Mr. Hahn [Teacher -Social Studies]
Mrs. Hall [Teacher -English]
John Hall [Teacher -Math]
Joseph Francis Hall [Tea…
Mr. Hamre [Teacher -Tech]
Ruth Haworth [Teacher -Phys Ed]
Mr. Hodges [Teacher -Science]
Mrs. Hordern [Teacher -English]
Carol Howlett [Teacher -Phys Ed]
Mrs. Hunt [Teacher -English]
Gil Joanis [Teacher -English]
Mr. Johnson [Teacher -Music]
Mr. Jones [Maintenance]
Mr. Joyce [Teacher -Math]
Jim Jutras [Teacher -English]
Mr. Kalapaca [Teacher -Math]
Mr. Kindrachuk [Teacher -Tech]
Miss Kirkpatrick [Teacher -English]
Miss Kolybaba [Nurse]
Richard Koopman [Teacher…
Bonace Korchinski [Teach…
Mrs. Lamers [Librarian]
Tom Lock [Teacher -Science]
Mr. Luciuk [Teacher -Social Studies]
Don MacPherson [Teac…
Mrs. Mazurkewich [Secretary]
Mrs. McKenzie [Guidance]
Mr. Merrett [Teacher -Social Studies]
Mr. Morrison [Teacher -Bus Ed]
Mrs. Murawsky [Teacher -Home Ec]
Mrs. Norelius [Teacher -Bus Ed]
Mrs. Old [Teacher -Spec Ed]
Mel Osolinsky [Teacher -Art]
Mr. Oxman [Maintenance]
Mr. Park [Teacher -English]
Nick Patola [Teacher -P…
Ms. Pezderic [Teacher -Spec Ed]
Mr. Price [Teacher -English]
Mr. Rawlake [Teacher -Social Studies]
Mr. Redl [Teacher -Tech]
Mr. Scott [Maintenance]
David James (Jim) Seaman…
Mr. Selin [Teacher -Math]
Mr. Selin [Teacher -Sci…
Mr. Sigurdson [Teacher -English]
John Smythe [principal]
Mr. Sokolon [Teacher -Science]
Mr. Squires [Teacher -Math]
Mr. Statham [Teacher -Aud. Visual]
Eleanor Strobel [Teacher…
Mr. Suku [Teacher -Art]
John Swerhone [Teacher -Social Stu…
John Taras -[Teacher -English]
Mrs. Thompson [Guidance]
Mr. Vailandcourt [Maintenance]
Galen Van Cleave [vice-P…
Brian Ward -[Teacher -Tech]
Mr. Ward [Maintenance]
Mrs. Ward [Teacher -English]
Mr. Weidenhammer [Teacher -English]
Bill Werezak [Teache…
Don Wilde [Teacher -Bus…
Mr. Wiwchar [Teacher -Match]
Miss Wright [Teacher -Phys Ed]
To join this site click on your name above. If your name needs to be added please
contact us
.
agape