header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

We honor our friends and neighbors who have passed.

Please let us know anyone missing from this list who needs to be honored, or if you know any dates we do not have.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
F & BLVD AREA NEIGHBORS

2018
Lee Krinsky (Class Of 1968)
Susan Kron (Class Of 1967)  

2017
Butch Simon (Class Of 1965)  
Sandy Sokoloff (Seitchik) (Class Of 1971)  

2016
Alan Cissorsky (Class Of 1968)  
Annie Cohen (Weingarten) (Class Of 1968)
John "Bud" Macri (Class Of 1965)  
Howard Segal (Class Of 1973)  

2015
Suzanne Abrahams (Levin) (Class Of 1964)  
Joyce Sherman (Zdenek) (Class Of 1969)  

2014
Howard Balshem (Class Of 1970)  
Gary Kapalka (Class Of 1973)  
Arthur Zwerling (Class Of 1969)  

2013
Phil Goldberg (Class Of 1968)  
Bob Pitney (Class Of 1964)  

2012
Robert Freimark (Class Of 1969)  
Linda Nitzberg (Class Of 1965)  

2011
Marshall Album (Class Of 1965)  
Alan Dorfman (Class Of 1967)  
Bruce Eisen (Class Of 1970)
Elyse Paul (Weiner) (Class Of 1970)  
Phyllis Richelson (Class Of 1970)  

2010
Ellen Greenblatt (Backall) (Class Of 1962)  

2009
Joe Ciavirella (Class Of 1970)  
Daniel Corley  
Neal Hirshburg (Class Of 1969)  
Alan Kleger (Class Of 1967)  
Douglas Knopp (Class Of 1969)  
Lynne Linton (Kwatny)  
Marshall Linton (Class Of 1970)  
Jim Moore (Class Of 1972)  

2008
Sammy Kleger (Class Of 1964)  

2007
Michael Barrett (Class Of 1973)  
Rick Burt (Class Of 1963)  
Beverly Cohen (Ulmer) (Class Of 1968)  
Sharon Katz (Class Of 1970)  
Sheldon Perloff (Class Of 1965)  
Rosy Rultenberg (Montgomery) (Class Of 1967)  
Gary Schwartz (Class Of 1970)  

2006
Hal P. Blum (Class Of 1970)  
Donny Corbi (Class Of 1970)  
Lee Joel Dorfman (Class Of 1969)  

2005
John Howard (Class Of 1965)  
Marlene Kravitz (Class Of 1970)  

2004
Steven Knopp (Class Of 1970)  
Sheldon Wayne Losben (Class Of 1962)  

2003
Ed Falso (Class Of 1975)  
Elizabeth (Betty) Regan (Corley) (Class Of 1973)  

2002
Eileen J. Alexander (Zablocki) (Class Of 1971)  
Linda Kay Eilberg (Feldman) (Class Of 1972)  
Danny Farnish  
Stevie Slensky (Class Of 1972)
Joe Ventriglia (Class Of 1970)  

2000
Randy Milou (Class Of 1970)  
Perry Sepielli (Class Of 1970)  

1999
Neil Cooperhouse (Class Of 1972)  
Bruce Jacobson (Class Of 1970)  

1996
Jeffrey Harris
Barney Welsh (Class Of 1961)  

1995
Stanton Schaffer (Class Of 1969)  

1994
Elliot Raskin (Class Of 1968)

1993
Eileen Gibbs  

1987
Harvey Britchkow (Class Of 1961)  
Kenneth Jay Glauser

1986
Guy Sepielli (Class Of 1970)  

1985
Jerry "Der" Kaplan (Class Of 1970)  

1984
Steven M. Kelley (Class Of 1974)  

1982
Barry Yakatan (Class Of 1966)  

1981
Sheryl Simon (Class Of 1967)  

1980
Stanley Tessler (Not The Gym Teacher) (Class Of 1966)  

1979
Alan Cohen (Class Of 1970)

1977
Ronnie Glickman (Class Of 1969)  

1974
Daniel Dougherty (Class Of 1966)  

1973
Michael Thomas (Class Of 1969)  

1970
David Knee (Class Of 1970)  

1969
Edward Spear (Class Of 1966)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Ronnie Allen (Class Of 1972)  
Donald "Donnie" Cohen (Class Of 1968)
Carol Eslinger (Class Of 1970)  
Jay Jurove (Class Of 1970)
Frank Mansky  
 
STAFF

1993
Stanley H. Rude  

1987
Marion L Stuart (Bates)  
 
GUESTS

2016
Linda Gabler (Class Of 1970)  

2009
John W. Phillips  

1996
Martin G Weinberg (Class Of 1965)  

If you are aware of a F & Blvd area neighbor who should be added to this page please let us know.

agape