In Memory

We've lost classmates and friends and remember them here.
If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018

Alva Cookson
Alva Cookson

 

Benjamin Hitch
Benjamin Hitch

 

Earl Ninneman
Earl Ninneman

 

2017

Paul "Pete" Eisenbarth
Paul "Pete" Eisenbarth

 

Robert Ifland
Robert Ifland

 

John Johns
John Johns

 

Gary Papke
Gary Papke

 

Starla Schneider (Buehler)
Starla Schneider (Buehler)

 

2015

John Coleman
John Coleman

 

David Owen
David Owen

 

Wanda Robinson (Hotler)
Wanda Robinson (Hotler)

 

Timothy Schmidt
Timothy Schmidt

 

Susan Wulf (Dolan)
Susan Wulf (Dolan)

 

2014

Allen Behrens
Allen Behrens

 

John Bennett
John Bennett

 

Edward Burchess
Edward Burchess

 

Constance Haar (Smith)
Constance Haar (Smith)

 

Joyce Sobotta (Howard)
Joyce Sobotta (Howard)

 

Mark Starlin
Mark Starlin

 

2013

Vicky Graybill
Vicky Graybill

 

Kathleen Hornung (Jensen)
Kathleen Hornung (Jensen)

 

Perry Knollenberg
Perry Knollenberg

 

Jeffrey Riebe
Jeffrey Riebe

 

2012

David Clifton
David Clifton

 

Sharon Ellis (Dittoe)
Sharon Ellis (Dittoe)

 

Cindy Fisk (Brown)
Cindy Fisk (Brown)

 

James Hansen
James Hansen

 

Mike Wilcox
Mike Wilcox

 

2011

Randall Flanders
Randall Flanders

 

2009

Richard Cline
Richard Cline

 

Terry Coffee
Terry Coffee


Leslie Meyer
Leslie Meyer

 

Edwin Olson
Edwin Olson

 

Randall Starck
Randall Starck

 

2008

Patricia Hansen
Patricia Hansen

 

Gyneth Sanders
Gyneth Sanders

 

2006

Michael Eley
Michael Eley

 

Patricia Vance (Whiting)
Patricia Vance (Whiting)

 

2005

Marcia Hall (Phelps)
Marcia Hall (Phelps)

 

J. Curtis Olsen
J. Curtis Olsen

 

2004

Carla Palu (Stoehr)
Carla Palu (Stoehr)

 

Nancy Tompsett (Bennett)
Nancy Tompsett (Bennett)

 

2002

Dennis Garrison
Dennis Garrison

 

2001

Robert Barkley
Robert Barkley

 

1999

John Irons
John Irons

 

1998

Larry Heller
Larry Heller

 

1997

Karen Geist (Wolfe)
Karen Geist (Wolfe)

 

1996

Jack Fisher, Jr.
Jack Fisher, Jr.

 

Hale Laws
Hale Laws

 

Robert Pecka
Robert Pecka

 

1994

Kenneth Erickson
Kenneth Erickson

 

Gregory Garl
Gregory Garl

 

David Goggins
David Goggins

 

Ricky Sittner
Ricky Sittner

 

Lyle Witham
Lyle Witham

 

1993

Ronald Wulff
Ronald Wulff

 

1988

Dean Cunningham
Dean Cunningham

 

John "Jack" Dillon
John "Jack" Dillon

 

1984

Lynn Prusia (El-Tabech)
Lynn Prusia (El-Tabech)

 

1980

Victoria Zessin (Lamm)
Victoria Zessin (Lamm)

 

1979

Dennis von Rentzell
Dennis von Rentzell

 

1976

Yvonne Hughes (Diekmann)
Yvonne Hughes (Diekmann)

 

Rolin Phillips
Rolin Phillips

 

1975

Steve Young
Steve Young

 

1972

Arthur Sexton
Arthur Sexton

 

1970

Larry Florang
Larry Florang

 

Marilyn Gordon
Marilyn Gordon

 

Douglas Grove
Douglas Grove

 

Larry Knippel
Larry Knippel

 

1969

David Barthule
David Barthule

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Kenneth Vaughn
Kenneth Vaughn


If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.