Northside High School Vikings The Seventies Alumni Site
Classes of 1970 - 1979
CLASSMATES | ||
2024 |
||
Vickie Jones (Barber) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Mark Scott (Class Of 1979) | ||
2023 |
||
Daniel Abbott (Class Of 1972) | ||
Robert Blanchard (Class Of 1976) | ||
David Edwards (Class Of 1970) | ||
Mark Firebaugh (Class Of 1977) | ||
Dan Hunter (Class Of 1972) | ||
Kim Miley (Brennan) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Donna Waid (Breedlove) (Class Of 1972) | ||
2022 |
||
William Bean (Class Of 1972) | ||
John Bryant (Class Of 1976) | ||
Rex Carr (Class Of 1978) | ||
David Crouch (Class Of 1972) | ||
Cynthia Gibson (Reams) (Class Of 1972) | ||
Nancy Hancock (Lamb) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Frances Henderson (Krause) (Class Of 1971) | ||
Cynthia Jarrett (Class Of 1972) | ||
Mark Jarrett (Class Of 1975) | ||
Danny Kiser (Class Of 1973) | ||
Mark Meador (Class Of 1974) | ||
Richard Newcomb (Class Of 1976) | ||
Nathaniel Page (Class Of 1972) | ||
Mike Roberts (Class Of 1979) | ||
Gary Spencer (Class Of 1973) | ||
Dennis Wright (Class Of 1973) | ||
2021 |
||
Randall Beard (Class Of 1976) | ||
Patricia Burton (Class Of 1970) | ||
Janet Caldwell (Rohden) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Larry Carroll (Class Of 1970) | ||
Thomas Craddock (Class Of 1970) | ||
Denise Garman (Wall) (Class Of 1978) | ||
Richard Horne (Class Of 1977) | ||
Leslie Irving (Doss) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Robert Lee (Class Of 1976) | ||
Yvonne Lusk (O'Brien) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Debbie Meadows (Austin) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Dale Orange (Class Of 1975) | ||
Phillip Smith (Class Of 1972) | ||
Demetra Spraker (Class Of 1977) | ||
Edward (Keith) Stuart (Class Of 1976) | ||
Mark Taylor (Class Of 1979) | ||
Cheryl Wallace (Howell) (Class Of 1979) | ||
Ricky Wallace (Class Of 1976) | ||
2020 |
||
Mary Alderman (Kessler) (Class Of 1977) | ||
Kenneth Atkins (Class Of 1976) | ||
Steven Barr (Class Of 1972) | ||
David "Buck" Buchanan (Class Of 1977) | ||
Jeff Carr (Class Of 1975) | ||
Gary Carroll (Class Of 1975) | ||
Joe High (Class Of 1977) | ||
Margaret Hill (Class Of 1970) | ||
Don Hoke (Class Of 1978) | ||
Laurie Jennings (Rogers) (Class Of 1977) | ||
Phillip Layman (Class Of 1978) | ||
Jennifer McCann (Hall) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Sharon Randolph (Thickstun) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Tammy Sweeney (Fisher) (Class Of 1978) | ||
Sharon Taliaferio (Kraugh) (Class Of 1974) | ||
2019 |
||
Kay Anderson (Martin) (Class Of 1971) | ||
David Azar (Class Of 1976) | ||
Jim Boothe (Class Of 1975) | ||
Thomas Bradshaw (Class Of 1970) | ||
David Eary (Class Of 1970) | ||
Brian Hall (Class Of 1971) | ||
Deborah Hunt (Malloch) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Calvin (Buddy) Lee Miller (Class Of 1975) | ||
Sandra Perdieu (Class Of 1973) | ||
Charles Simpson (Class Of 1970) | ||
Michael Swift (Class Of 1975) | ||
Lynn Wilborn (Raymond) (Class Of 1979) | ||
2018 |
||
Christy Anderson (Smith) (Class Of 1978) | ||
Steven Blevins (Class Of 1979) | ||
Roger Bryant (Class Of 1970) | ||
Paul Claytor (Class Of 1974) | ||
Duane Dunbar (Class Of 1977) | ||
Michael Elswick (Class Of 1977) | ||
Cynthia Gardner (Skrypek) (Class Of 1977) | ||
Hazeltine Johnson (Class Of 1970) | ||
Kenneth Johnson (Class Of 1970) | ||
Raymond Minter (Class Of 1970) | ||
Ronce Powell (Class Of 1977) | ||
Sheldon "Bubba" Reynolds (Class Of 1976) | ||
Barry Robinson (Class Of 1977) | ||
Mark Setchell (Class Of 1978) | ||
Vicky Shreve (Morgan) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Leo Waldron (Class Of 1977) | ||
Wesley White (Class Of 1970) | ||
2017 |
||
Dianna Boardwine (Class Of 1974) | ||
Denise Bolling (Clark) (Class Of 1971) | ||
Tammie Chisom (Wallace) (Class Of 1978) | ||
Guy Clark (Class Of 1971) | ||
Vickie English (Class Of 1972) | ||
Daniel Fletcher (Class Of 1973) | ||
Virginia "Jenny" Mims (Michelec) (Class Of 1978) | ||
Liz Quinn (Walker) (Class Of 1977) | ||
Marla Reynolds (Latham) (Class Of 1973) | ||
Susie Robinson (Harmon) (Class Of 1970) | ||
Joe Sloan (Class Of 1974) | ||
Robin Wade (French) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Robert Worley (Class Of 1976) | ||
2016 |
||
Jeffery Beckner (Class Of 1976) | ||
David Carl (Class Of 1972) | ||
Karen Clark (Erkkila) (Class Of 1972) | ||
Mitch Clingempeel (Class Of 1974) | ||
Russell Dickerson (Class Of 1975) | ||
Daniel Fletcher (Class Of 1973) | ||
Daniel Fletcher (Class Of 1973) | ||
Kathy Graham (Sullivan) (Class Of 1974) | ||
Deborah Humphreys (Class Of 1970) | ||
Nelson Kj Keyton (Class Of 1976) | ||
Joseph Nackley (Class Of 1979) | ||
Charles Stebbins (Class Of 1979) | ||
Jack Tiller (Class Of 1971) | ||
Randy Ulrey (Class Of 1976) | ||
Brent Wilson (Class Of 1971) | ||
2015 |
||
Joyce Blount (Class Of 1973) | ||
Donald Bryant (Class Of 1976) | ||
David Carter (Class Of 1970) | ||
Jon (Randy) Clark (Class Of 1978) | ||
Kathy Fisher (Lisle) (Class Of 1971) | ||
Steve Harlow (Class Of 1974) | ||
David Henninger (Class Of 1974) | ||
Amanda Joynes (Payne) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Carlton Mabe (Class Of 1973) | ||
Ricky Stout (Class Of 1970) | ||
Betty Tolley (Alphin) (Class Of 1970) | ||
Ted Trout (Class Of 1971) | ||
Pamela Wolfe (Class Of 1976) | ||
Robert Wright (Class Of 1970) | ||
2014 |
||
Rodney Chapman (Class Of 1976) | ||
Amy Crotts (Boone) (Class Of 1979) | ||
Donna Gryder (Scala) (Class Of 1972) | ||
Lahoma Harris (Class Of 1976) | ||
Debby Hogan (Shockley) (Class Of 1979) | ||
Joseph Knighton (Class Of 1970) | ||
Victor Kragh (Class Of 1975) | ||
Web Lawrence (Class Of 1977) | ||
Terry Moore (Class Of 1976) | ||
Richard Newton (Class Of 1970) | ||
Debra Umberger (Smith) (Class Of 1970) | ||
Anita Weeks (Henley) (Class Of 1976) | ||
2013 |
||
Deborah Gardner (Class Of 1975) | ||
Dane Giles (Class Of 1975) | ||
Linda Jarrett (Murray) (Class Of 1971) | ||
2012 |
||
Richard Crowder (Class Of 1973) | ||
Lee Frazier (Class Of 1979) | ||
Joan McCormick (Class Of 1977) | ||
Dennis Morgan (Class Of 1971) | ||
Kay Simon (Roberts) (Class Of 1977) | ||
Frank Wilkerson (Class Of 1973) | ||
Kenneth Wilson (Class Of 1978) | ||
2011 |
||
Odie (Howie) Bales (Class Of 1970) | ||
Joanna Damewood (Hill) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Carol Echols (Mullins) (Class Of 1970) | ||
James Hollett (Class Of 1970) | ||
Rebecca Johnson (Class Of 1977) | ||
Larry Toms (Class Of 1971) | ||
Dreama Tucker (Henson) (Class Of 1970) | ||
2010 |
||
Michael Abbott (Class Of 1970) | ||
Gary Alls (Class Of 1975) | ||
Teresa Burnop (White) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Harold Holdren (Class Of 1978) | ||
Rhea Kincaid (Class Of 1971) | ||
Luella Myers (Class Of 1979) | ||
Duane Smith (Class Of 1972) | ||
2009 |
||
Ronnie Barker (Class Of 1976) | ||
Michael Conner (Class Of 1970) | ||
2008 |
||
Rick Damiano (Class Of 1973) | ||
Stephen Hubbard (Class Of 1973) | ||
Frank Kidd (Class Of 1970) | ||
Linda Meador (Cannon) (Class Of 1970) | ||
2007 |
||
David Brooks (Class Of 1970) | ||
Christi Hoback (Class Of 1978) | ||
Roger Johnson (Class Of 1970) | ||
2006 |
||
Michael Abbott (Class Of 1971) | ||
James Dickenson (Class Of 1970) | ||
Teresa Mcintyre (Class Of 1979) | ||
Leesa Partleton (Lusk) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Richard Shelton (Class Of 1970) | ||
2005 |
||
Tena Abbot (Harris) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Joel Bek (Class Of 1978) | ||
Dennis Hayslett (Class Of 1976) | ||
James (Chip) Hudgins (Class Of 1970) | ||
Chrysee St Claire (Meador) (Class Of 1970) | ||
2004 |
||
Michael Aheron (Class Of 1970) | ||
Michael Aheron (Class Of 1970) | ||
Kenneth (Steve) Atkinson (Class Of 1975) | ||
Gary Fobare (Class Of 1971) | ||
Mary Ridenhour (Class Of 1978) | ||
Curtis Turner (Class Of 1974) | ||
2003 |
||
Douglas Darnell (Class Of 1978) | ||
James Way (Class Of 1975) | ||
2002 |
||
Elizabeth Holmes (Class Of 1978) | ||
Becky Mitchell (Pruett) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Lea Toms (Class Of 1976) | ||
2001 |
||
Larry Garrison (Class Of 1977) | ||
Michael Grant (Class Of 1971) | ||
Vickie Thomas (Mitchell) (Class Of 1976) | ||
2000 |
||
Gerald Keeling (Class Of 1970) | ||
Mark Knotts (Class Of 1976) | ||
1999 |
||
James Bratton (Class Of 1973) | ||
Susan Hale (Young) (Class Of 1975) | ||
Dianne Housman (Class Of 1974) | ||
1998 |
||
Norman Miller (Class Of 1975) | ||
Carol Paxton (Class Of 1977) | ||
1997 |
||
John Allen Garst (Class Of 1976) | ||
Alan Tarter (Class Of 1978) | ||
1996 |
||
Kenneth Gauldin (Class Of 1974) | ||
Verlin Miller (Class Of 1970) | ||
Wally Shaw (Class Of 1975) | ||
Tony Stamus (Class Of 1974) | ||
Kenneth Vaden (Class Of 1977) | ||
1995 |
||
Cecil Garrison (Class Of 1975) | ||
Winfred Keesling (Class Of 1970) | ||
1994 |
||
Jimmy Roope (Class Of 1971) | ||
1993 |
||
Debbie Farmakis (Class Of 1977) | ||
Constance Rose (Class Of 1970) | ||
Gail Williams (Class Of 1977) | ||
1992 |
||
Cindy Peters (Class Of 1973) | ||
Rick Raines (Class Of 1976) | ||
1991 |
||
Jill Johnson (Moore) (Class Of 1978) | ||
James Shinault (Class Of 1978) | ||
1990 |
||
Richard Brown (Class Of 1976) | ||
Greg Stader (Class Of 1977) | ||
1989 |
||
Sylvia Spraker (Class Of 1976) | ||
1988 |
||
Pam Farmer (Kingery) (Class Of 1976) | ||
Charles Thompson (Class Of 1975) | ||
Dorothy Wilson (Class Of 1970) | ||
Frank Wise (Class Of 1979) | ||
1984 |
||
Beverly Ann Braxton (Class Of 1979) | ||
Danny Tolley (Class Of 1974) | ||
David Wiley (Class Of 1973) | ||
1983 |
||
Lynette Stewart (Campbell) (Class Of 1970) | ||
Gina Willis (Hayes) (Class Of 1977) | ||
1980 |
||
Joseph Bostian (Class Of 1976) | ||
1977 |
||
Thomas Rieley (Class Of 1970) | ||
1976 |
||
Kenneth Walton (Class Of 1973) | ||
1974 |
||
Stephen Taylor (Class Of 1976) | ||
DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN |
||
Phyllis Blankenship (Class Of 1974) | ||
Timothy Gillespie (Class Of 1978) | ||
Blossom Miller (Class Of 1971) | ||
Catherine Morris (Class Of 1977) | ||
Judy Ronk (Class Of 1974) | ||
Selena Sledd (Class Of 1978) | ||
Brenda Smith (Class Of 1974) | ||
John Swanwick (Class Of 1976) | ||
Vickie Thomas (Class Of 1974) | ||
STAFF | ||
2024 |
||
Shirley Gregory | ||
2022 |
||
Becky Brammer (Houchins) | ||
2021 |
||
Nancy Spraker | ||
Willie Walker | ||
2020 |
||
Norma Peters | ||
Vernon Price | ||
2017 |
||
Davy Crockett | ||
Elizabeth Hamlen (Parr) | ||
Marlene McDaniel (St. Clair) | ||
Walter Urquhart | ||
2016 |
||
Harold Johnston | ||
2015 |
||
Donnie Dyer | ||
Bill Yates | ||
2011 |
||
Ralph Isabel | ||
Sue Yates | ||
2009 |
||
Al Johnson | ||
2008 |
||
Trilby Garst | ||
2007 |
||
Frances Petty | ||
2006 |
||
David Vail | ||
2002 |
||
Robert Brill | ||
Dorothy Russo | ||
1999 |
||
Dwight Shober | ||
1997 |
||
Eugene Orr | ||
1994 |
||
Ken Shelton | ||
1993 |
||
William Prunty | ||
1987 |
||
Clyde Strutt |
If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.