header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

Remembering our Dearly Departed

We can all contribute to the lasting memories of our classmates that have passed on.

You are encouraged to share a personal message about a classmate you remember.


To add a personal message, use    on a classmate's memorial page.
Please use the Contact Us page to submit corrections or other information.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2020
Dave Eastman
Susan Fitch (Carpenter)

2019
Norm Collins
Jerrilyn Hardan (French)
Bob Nelson
Tom Wilmart

2018
Stephen Nofziger

2017
Lester Dahl
Dave Hutton
Andy Joy
Gary Wall

2016
Lloyd Anderson
Robert_E Anderson
Sheryl Ayres
Ernie Darnell
Gordon Englund
Janet Fornalski
Jim Glasgow
Jody Menne (Keith)
Mike Milton
Bob Searle
Jack Shouse

2015
Doris Burnside (Meyer)
Tom Palmer

2014
Nils Anderson
Cami Hinde (Owsley)
Ross Hooper
Kirby Krumbah
Lynn Lazzari (Rehfeld)
Keith MacLean
Pat Murphy
Laurie Niven (Morton)

2013
William Brown
Linda Highland
Ronald Kalmbach
Ingrid Marken (Lieberg)
John Nagel
John Rose
John Schramm

2012
Howard Costa
Tim Jorgensen
Scott Marshall
Richard Morris
Darlene Nutley (Dally)

2011
Tonya Comet
Edward Dolder
Bob Fraser
Ike Persons
Tom Schoppert
Mike Tonning

2010
Larry Buckman
Jerry Dahl
Linda Hill
Frank Ledet
Diana Lundquist

2009
Lynne Facey (Hosterman)
George Fournie
Roger Hutchins
Margi McFerren (Schaffer)
Martin VanOeveren (VanUeveren)

2008
Tom Gepner
Suzanne Oates (Shelly)

2007
Sandy Anderson (Oliver)
Dennis Hall

2006
Steve Boyles
Gary Freshour

2005
Greg Freeman
Roxie Gilgan (Morris)
Lee Larsen
Dave McKenna
Barry Nesheim
Diana Note (Atkinson)
Mike Wilkerson

2004
Michelle Papineau (Ebbighausen)

2002
Cathie Kieszling (Brown)

2001
Richard Dennison
Jacquie Wisman (Ackley)

2000
Nick Ewing

1999
Mark Storm

1997
Ed Berger

1996
Richard Hulti

1993
Chuck Swift

1992
Chuck Brody

1989
David Stoner

1985
Bruce Healy

1983
Richard Stose

1982
Rod Steinmetzer

1977
Joe Kraft

1976
Dorian Halvorson

1969
Dusty Rhodes

1965
Bruce Nelson

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Evelyn Bailey (Mathews)
Margaret Brody
Janet Byers
Kathy Carlson
Jim Colbert
Leta Elson (Buchanan)
Dale Hardisty
John Keough
Jim Lum
Bill MacNaughton
Dorothy Manley
Kay Rockney (Hogan)
Jim Smith
John Townsend
Ron Ulberg

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.