In Memory

Help Videos
Add A Person To In Memory

The most difficult job we have running this web site is the identification and confirmation of classmate deaths.  Information surrounding the death of a classmate is typically sparse and may be word of mouth. In many cases the absence of any information about a missing classmate is suggestive that they are no longer alive. In other cases there may be partial matches with death records complicated by the use of maiden and married names in females and the use of nicknames in both sexes.

In the course of our efforts to find missing classmates we do searches of the Social Security Death Index as well as state and local sources of death documentation. Often the only information available about a classmate is a close match to a death record. In the case of the Social Security Death Index we define a close match as being: (1)  exact match to the first, middle (name or initial) and last name, (2) birth year of 1942, 1943, 1944 or 1945 (3) Social Security registration from Michigan in the 1958 to 1962 time frame. Even with this information and the absence of any other information documenting life beyond the date of death, we have still searched for a second confirmation of death before listing the classmate in the "In Memory" section

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


Larry Allan Allingham Do (Deceased 2018)  
Peter Armitage (Deceased 2012)
Claude Daniel Auger (Deceased 2016)  
Bruce Stuart Beal (Deceased 2011)  
Margaret "Betsy" Binns (Deceased 1977)  
Sue Rucker Bowers (Deceased 2013)  
Nancy Brain (Mulla) (Deceased 1989)  
Richard A Broegman (Deceased 2012)  
Leland Brown (Deceased 1978)  
Joy Lynne Broxton (Boroday) (Deceased 2016)  
Dave Church (Deceased 1990)  
Cynthia Ann Clemens (Walker) (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Kathryn Collins (Landsparger) (Deceased 2015)  
Steve Collister (Deceased 2013)  
Craig Everitt Cooley (Deceased 2010)  
Terry Cousineau (Deceased 1997)  
Sandra Dalka (Prysby) (Deceased 2022)  
Gail Davison (Deceased 2016)  
Anne-Marie d'Hyevre (Deceased 2009)  
John Emmett (Deceased 1974)  
Jay Evilsizer (Deceased 2011)  
June Ferchland (Jordan) (Deceased 2018)  
Alan Leonard Fitzpatrick (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Cecelia Foerch (Deceased 1998)  
Glenda Foltz (White) (Deceased 2013)  
Brian Forster (Deceased 2008)  
Albert Edgar Freed (Deceased 2010)  
Pamela Joy Gilbert (Budde) (Deceased 2018)  
Bob Green (Deceased 2014)  
Frank Green (Deceased 2018)  
Linda Haack (Goble) (Deceased 2019)  
John Randall Hadas (Deceased 1997)  
Paul John Harlan (Deceased 2011)  
Ronald Haskin (Deceased 2016)  
Patricia Ann Headrick (Ekenberg) (Deceased 2019)  
Kathie Helper (Dizik) (Deceased 2014)  
Jim Hobin (Deceased 1966)  
David Neil Hyde (Deceased 2018)  
William Arthur Jameyfield (Deceased 2019)  
Sandra Lee Kaechle (Collett) (Deceased 2019)  
Gary Kasco (Deceased 1970)  
Sally Kelly (Deceased 2003)  
Robert Allen Kennedy (Deceased 1973)  
Patricia Ann Kent (Wilcox) (Deceased 2020)  
Christine Foster Kirby (Deceased Year Unknown)  
John MacFerran Lefevre (Deceased 2015)  
Bud Lehman (Deceased 1998)  
Hugh Lincoln Lucas (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mary Elizabeth Mallinson (Deceased 2004)  
Jon McKinley (Deceased 1972)  
Joan McNab (Sierzega) (Deceased 2002)  
Gerald Michael McNerney (Deceased 2016)  
Nancy Virginia Metcalfe (Neville) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Donna Mitchell (Grant-Watters) (Deceased 2018)  
Roger Moncrieff (Deceased 2011)  
Pamela Ann Morgan (Alexander) (Deceased 2018)  
David Blakeney Naylor (Deceased 2011)  
Dennis Noonan (Deceased 1999)  
James Noonan (Deceased 2011)  
Ladd Michael Orr (Deceased 2019)  
Jack Bradley Orth (Deceased 1998)  
Richard Chip Passavant (Deceased 2009)  
John Poole (Deceased 2020)  
James Spence Pope (Deceased 2012)  
Janet Marie Prew (Emerson) (Deceased 2012)  
Jeffrey William Reutter (Deceased 1986)  
Douglas Bruce Roberts (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Jane Roberts (Broegman) (Deceased 2003)  
Andrew "Andy" Terry Rogin (Deceased 1994)  
Joyce Ann Root (Deceased 2002)  
Diane Rosenberg (Blackwell) (Deceased 2017)  
Jo Ann Ross (Deboer) (Deceased 2008)  
Jeanette Irene Rucinski (Stump) (Deceased 2020)  
Kathryn Ruhl (Allen) (Deceased 2021)  
Shirley Ann Sampson (King) (Deceased 2021)  
Gene Schmidt (Deceased 1998)  
Daniel Lane Schutte (Deceased 1995)  
Richard Shilson (Deceased 1987)  
Margaret Lynne Sisson (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Chuck Sitta (Deceased 2014)  
Barbara Lou Smith (Wonnacott) (Deceased 2003)  
Bruce Michael Stein (Deceased 1983)  
Sylvia Thompson (Milton) (Deceased 2015)  
Trenton P. (Tom) Thompson (Deceased 2015)  
Chuck Tischer (Deceased 2010)  
Carmen LaVerne Trussell (Torian) (Deceased 2007)  
Linne Underdown (Forester) (Deceased 2016)  
Kris VanThielen (Deceased 2004)  
Lee Varblow (Deceased 1989)  
Marcia Speed Warren (Deceased 1975)  
Thomas Daniel Welch (Deceased 1996)  
Ronald Westcott (Deceased 2012)  
Jane Whitney (Bekolay) (Deceased 2020)  
Carol Wiggins (Peck) (Deceased 1991)  
Betty Frances Wilson (Elliott) (Deceased 2002)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



agape