In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Billy Bruce (Class Of 1952)  
Adrienne Butler (Ishman) (Class Of 1952)  
Ruth Chapman (Glover) (Class Of 1953)  
Zodie McCall (Class Of 1954)  
Edward Savage (Class Of 1957)  

2016
Joe L Binder (Class Of 1953)  
Clinton Bloom (Class Of 1949)  
Emma Gayle (McDonald) (Class Of 1957)  
William Myatt (Class Of 1951)  

2015
Barbara Fisher (Winston) (Class Of 1954)  
Wycliff Rembert (Class Of 1955)
Joseph Shearer (Class Of 1956)  
Catherine Shelley (McGhee) (Class Of 1951)  
Delores Tarrant (Washington) (Class Of 1953)  
Gladys Williams (Gaston) (Class Of 1950)  

2014
Richard C Armstrong (Class Of 1954)  
John Bruce (Class Of 1956)  
Gertrude Davis (Bloom) (Class Of 1951)  
Velma Dobbins (Shoemake) (Class Of 1953)  
Christine Maddox (Solomon) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Pearson (Bailey) (Class Of 1953)
Roberta Ramsey (Dillion) (Class Of 1948)  
Ruthie Underwood (Hale) (Class Of 1957)  
Claude Williams (Class Of 1950)  

2013
Jimmie L Amison (Class Of 1954)  
Charlotte Beverly (Glover) (Class Of 1957)  
Alfred Calhoun (Class Of 1951)  
Lela George (Levert) (Class Of 1950)  
Frank Jackson Jr (Class Of 1953)  
Roosevelt Jones (Class Of 1953)  
Veola Rogers (Class Of 1958)  
Vivian Scott (Whitt) (Class Of 1958)  
John Thompson (Class Of 1955)
Leslie Walton (Class Of 1956)

2012
William Camp (Class Of 1952)  
Henry Glover (Class Of 1953)  
Joseph Hooks (Class Of 1953)  
Charles Howard (Class Of 1949)  
Ora (Lois) Howard (Beecher) (Class Of 1950)  
Viola Peggins (Walton) (Class Of 1950)  
Robert Perry (Class Of 1953)  
Mary Christine Salter (Childress) (Class Of 1955)  
Judson Waller (Class Of 1955)  

2011
Clara Booker (King Williams) (Class Of 1953)  
Shearlene Davis (Hall) (Class Of 1955)  
Eula Draper (Adams) (Class Of 1957)  
Bettye Harris (Haley) (Class Of 1948)  
Mildred Henderson (Mason) (Class Of 1958)  
Robert L Hooper (Class Of 1957)  
Perry R Jeter (Class Of 1954)  
Bobby Mason (Class Of 1953)  
Ruby Miller (Hicks) (Class Of 1953)  
Melvin Sykes (Class Of 1952)  

2010
Columbus Boswell (Class Of 1956)  
Olivia Bryant (Strickland) (Class Of 1953)  
Leon Burch Sr (Class Of 1954)  
Willis Burks Jr (Class Of 1953)  
Jay B Clark (Class Of 1958)  
Raymond Crosby (Class Of 1948)  
James Davis (Class Of 1952)  
Lewis J Lanier (Class Of 1949)  
Ora Miller (Matthews) (Class Of 1958)  
Johnny L Peggins Jr (Class Of 1952)  
Flora Sharp (Barber) (Class Of 1956)  

2009
Walter Colvin (Class Of 1956)  
Harry Debrow (Class Of 1952)  
Corine Fluker (Stevenson) (Class Of 1953)  
Curtis Peagler (Class Of 1958)
Charles Rainer (Class Of 1954)  
Charles Wright (Class Of 1951)  

2008
Monroe Billingsley (Class Of 1954)  
Taylor Coleman Lewis (Class Of 1955)  
John Davis (Class Of 1952)  
Hazel Hill (Class Of 1951)  
James E Hyman (Class Of 1954)  
Robert E Poole (Class Of 1957)  
Barbara Sharp (Bell) (Class Of 1954)
John Windsor (Class Of 1957)  

2007
Helen Adkins (Lathion) (Class Of 1953)  
Marina Bell (Rudolph) (Class Of 1950)  
Alton Brand (Class Of 1951)  
Mattie Draper (Adams) (Class Of 1952)
Willie Green (Class Of 1952)
Reuben Marshall (Class Of 1952)
Robert Ramsey (Class Of 1950)  
Annie Ruffin (Funny) (Class Of 1953)  
Roma Shearer (McConico) (Class Of 1957)  
James Ward (Class Of 1952)

2006
Augusta Anderson (Class Of 1955)  
Paul Foster (Class Of 1952)
Johnnie Levert (Class Of 1950)  
Alphonso Lindsey (Class Of 1948)  
Elizabeth Smith (Guest) (Class Of 1951)  

2005
Melvin Pippins (Class Of 1953)  
Nathaniel Wallace (Class Of 1953)  

2004
Tommy Bell (Class Of 1955)  
Ponce Draper (Class Of 1951)  

2002
Lynwood Hawkins (Class Of 1952)

2001
William Jeter (Class Of 1952)  
Ollie Mae Russell (Cole) (Class Of 1950)  
Isa Shearer (Class Of 1953)  
Charles Watkins (Class Of 1951)

2000
Willie Harris (Class Of 1954)  

1999
Jedro Lanier (Class Of 1952)

1998
Charles Acon (Class Of 1953)  
Lillie Booker (McChard) (Class Of 1954)  
Donald Foreman (Class Of 1953)  
Tom E Jimerson (Class Of 1952)  
Bettye Pearson (Finley) (Class Of 1951)

1996
Willie Law (Class Of 1956)  
Annie Pearl McMorris (Thomas) (Class Of 1953)  
Orris Pullum (Eaton) (Class Of 1952)  
Sarah Watson (Class Of 1952)

1995
Mary Shearer (Weeden) (Class Of 1948)  

1994
Leonard Brand (Class Of 1952)  
Fred Jackson (Class Of 1953)  
Dorothy Patterson (Alford) (Class Of 1952)  

1992
James Otis Edmond (Class Of 1948)
Benjamin Pasley (Class Of 1956)  

1991
Norman Pickens (Class Of 1953)

1990
Fannie Cook (Jones) (Class Of 1948)  
Dorothy Jean Estell (Collins) (Class Of 1953)  

1989
Mattie Davis (Robinson) (Class Of 1952)  
Ora Nell Turner (Lee) (Class Of 1951)  

1986
Willie J McConico (Class Of 1953)  

1982
Anita Delemus (Jeter) (Class Of 1952)  
Sylvia Fair (Hall) (Class Of 1958)  

1978
Andrew Patton (Class Of 1953)  

1976
James Booker Jr (Class Of 1953)  

1975
Mary McCall (Class Of 1952)

1974
Orvis Haslip (Class Of 1951)  

1968
Thomas A Booker (Class Of 1955)  

1967
Joe Amos (Class Of 1948)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Annie Aaron (Class Of 1954)
Anita Anderson (Johnson) (Class Of 1954)
George Barron (Class Of 1958)
Bettye Baylor (Class Of 1952)
Robert Bentley (Class Of 1952)
Rachel Bester (Class Of 1958)
Kenneth Boswell (Class Of 1954)
Hattie Brown (Class Of 1954)
Daisy Burger (Jackson) (Class Of 1954)
Charles Cannon (Class Of 1948)
Willie Carnes (Class Of 1954)
William Clayton (Class Of 1951)
Dorothy Collins (Estell) (Class Of 1952)
Susie Conner (Class Of 1952)
Bernice Cox (Class Of 1952)
Ulyses Cox (Class Of 1951)
James Cunningham (Class Of 1958)
James Curry (Class Of 1954)
Samuel Curry (Class Of 1951)
Clara Davis (Class Of 1954)
Earnest Day (Class Of 1954)
Flora Dobbins (Class Of 1954)
Flora M Dobbins (Class Of 1952)
Jeff Dobbins (Class Of 1951)
Sarah Dockery (Class Of 1951)
Ethel Dunklin (Class Of 1958)
Thomas Eaton (Class Of 1951)
Renard Foster (Class Of 1958)
Samson Gadson Jr (Class Of 1958)
Annette George (Pearson) (Class Of 1954)
Willie Glenn (Class Of 1951)
Jesse Grant (Class Of 1952)
Leon Grant (Class Of 1954)
Lenora Hall (Class Of 1958)
Nathan Harris (Class Of 1951)
Evelyn Hayes (Class Of 1952)
Joe Hayes (Class Of 1954)
Gloria Hill (Class Of 1952)
Arthur Hunter (Class Of 1951)
Emma Jackson (Class Of 1958)
Rose Jackson (Howard) (Class Of 1953)
Arthur Jenkins (Class Of 1951)
Leonard Jenkins (Class Of 1954)
Mary Jenkins (White) (Class Of 1951)
Billie Johnson (Class Of 1953)
Mary B Johnson (Class Of 1951)
Elizabeth Jones (Class Of 1952)
Taylor Jones (Class Of 1954)
Evelyn Lawson (Class Of 1958)
Robert Lawson (Class Of 1954)
Willie James Lowe (Class Of 1954)  
Geraldine Lucas (Class Of 1952)
Lawrence Wright Marks (Class Of 1951)
Janice Mason (Class Of 1958)
Christine Maston (Class Of 1952)
Dorothy McAdory (Class Of 1953)
Ivory McCain (Class Of 1958)
Edward McCray (Class Of 1954)
Wilma McKinstry (Class Of 1958)
Richard McSwain (Class Of 1954)
Tommy Mixon (Class Of 1952)
Willie Moore (Class Of 1958)
Clifford Mosley (Class Of 1953)
Albert Moss (Class Of 1952)
Claudette Pettigrew (Howard) (Class Of 1954)
Doris Pippens (Class Of 1951)
Juanita Pippens (Camp) (Class Of 1953)
Billy Pitts Vice Pres (Class Of 1953)
Addie Poole (Lewis) (Class Of 1954)
George Poole (Class Of 1951)
McKinley Purifoy (Class Of 1953)
Henry Sam (Class Of 1952)
Roland Sanders (Class Of 1951)
Alvin Scott (Class Of 1954)
Walter Senior (Class Of 1953)
Gilbert Jackson Shrivers (Class Of 1952)
Ella Smith (Davis) (Class Of 1952)
John Wesley Smith (Class Of 1951)
Eddie Smith Jr (Class Of 1956)
Hersey Strong (Class Of 1958)
Josephine Swinney (Williams) (Class Of 1953)
Willie Norris Thompkins (Class Of 1955)
Martha Ware (Dixon) (Class Of 1952)
Clarence Williams (Class Of 1952)
Clinton Williams (Class Of 1954)
John Williams (Class Of 1950)
Lillian Williams (Walker) (Class Of 1954)
Louvenia Williams (Ryce) (Class Of 1954)
Eddie Willis (Class Of 1952)
Savannah Windsor (Class Of 1958)
Ora D Wormley (Jones) (Class Of 1954)
 
STAFF

2017
Ward Towers  

2015
Robert Bell  

2011
Lillie King (Singleton Summers)  

2010
James A Smith  

2009
Albert H Felder Sr  
Edward McClure  

2008
Nell Smart (Oden)  

1998
Ethel Stewart (Burke)  

1993
Edward Nunn  

1978
Leon Kennedy  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Ruth Woods (Cooper Matthews)
 
GUESTS

2012
Willie High Sr.  
Nora Kimbrough (Perry) (Class Of 1958)  
Sarah M McCain (Brown)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



agape