In Memory

 

 

 

The Men and Women of the 435th OMS Enroute Maintenance Section, would like to honor the ENROUTERS who proudly served the United States Air Force and their country.

 

Some of our members passed away while serving in the Air Force and some after leaving the Air Force.

We pay our final respects to our fellow Enrouters on a job well done.

  Please honor anyone you may have known who has gone before us by sharing a remembrance on their page.

 

Chief Master Sergeant Edward Pursley

 Chief Master Sergeant Ernst "Ernie" Buijten

 You both are sadly missed by all of the

435th OMS Enroute MX Section

Once an Enrouter, Always an Enrouter

Stan Miller

435th OMS Enroute MX Reunion Coordinator

 IF ANYONE IS IN CONTACT WITH ANY OF THE SURVING SPOUSES / FAMILY MEMBERS OF THESE FINE ENROUTERS, WE WOULD BE HONORED TO HAVE THEM ATTEND OUR REUNIONS, AS THEY ARE PART OF OUR ENROUTE FAMILY. 

If you know of any name missing from the listed members or any additional information of the personnel already listed, please let me know, so I can add them, so we can pay our last respects.

Stan Miller  7213 Avila Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314

flymiller@mindspring.com

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically ENROUTER Photo


 
ENROUTERS

2017
Freddie (Mack) Garrison (Year Assigned 1985)  
James R. "Robbie" Cmsgt Robertson (Year Assigned 1972)  

2016
Benjamin "Ben" W. Ady (Year Assigned 1984)  

2015
Earl H. Parker (Year Assigned 1970)  
Judy Rine (Year Assigned 1993)  
Thomas Maj Gen Sadler (Year Assigned 1971)  

2014
Cliff Corcoran (Year Assigned 1980)  

2013
Ronnie (Ron) L. Arrington (Year Assigned 1975)  
Benny H. (Colonel) Fioritto (Year Assigned 1975)  
Klaus Heiligenthal (Year Assigned 1980)  
Vinson (Vinnie) Hines (Year Assigned 1976)  
Paul L'Homme (Year Assigned 1970)  
Mary B Marquis (Year Assigned 1986)  
Donald W. Moran (Year Assigned 1976)  
Ronnie C. Colonel Peoples (Year Assigned 1981)  
Ernest (Et) Tedder (Year Assigned 1980)  
Barry "Big Bird" Wilder (Year Assigned 1974)  

2012
Ted N. Clay (Year Assigned 1976)  
Lawrence H (Larry) Flanagan (Year Assigned 1978)  

2011
Bruce V. Davis (Year Assigned 1978)  
Steven Ernest Holmgreen (Year Assigned 1976)  
Ronald J. Jeney (Year Assigned 1981)  

2010
Judy Pashley (Year Assigned 1979)  
Linda Rivera (Year Assigned 1977)  

2009
Ernst H. Buijten (Year Assigned 1978)  
Kevin P. Cole (Year Assigned 1985)  
Jane Greene (Griffin) (Year Assigned 1977)  
Daniel (Dan) Edward Heffron (Year Assigned 1978)  
Robert E Knepp (Year Assigned 1979)  
Lora Swink (Year Assigned 1988)  

2008
John Jr. Dodsworth (Year Assigned 1991)  

2007
Michael R. Karbonski (Year Assigned 1988)  

2006
William J (Bill) Cocco (Year Assigned 1980)  
Franklin "Bo" Longmire (Year Assigned 1985)  
Rodney G. Scott (Year Assigned 1980)  
Daniel W. Umstead (Year Assigned 1985)  

2004
Fredrick Cloos (Year Assigned 1980)  
Edwin O Pursley (Year Assigned 1979)  
John J. Stewart (Year Assigned 1982)  

2003
Steven W Coleman (Year Assigned 1979)  
Robert A Streeter (Year Assigned 1980)  

2001
Cynthia Giugliano (Year Assigned 1982)  
Thomas A Hill (Year Assigned 1980)  
James H White (Year Assigned 1985)  

2000
Mike S Cunningham (Year Assigned 1985)  
John E Havlicek (Year Assigned 1980)  
Francis Frank Tucci (Year Assigned 1974)  

1999
Robert A. Flood (Year Assigned 1985)  
Mario Jose Sevilla (Year Assigned 1980)  

1998
Herbert J (Herby) Hume (Year Assigned 1981)  

1997
Alan D. Burke (Year Assigned 1979)  
Richard D Carlson (Year Assigned 1980)  

1994
Jon L Brawner (Year Assigned 1985)  

1993
Neva Nina Trevino (Year Assigned 1980)  

1991
Peter J (Pete) Mena (Year Assigned 1981)  

1990
Louis J Jr Marnell (Year Assigned 1979)  

1989
Donald (Don) A. Haman (Year Assigned 1982)  

1986
Arthur Howard (Year Assigned 1984)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Joseph Morris (Year Assigned 1980)  
Arthur Taylor (Year Assigned 1985)  
 
GUESTS

2015
William Helliwell (Year Assigned 1981)  

If you are aware of a ENROUTER who should be added to this page please let us know.



agape