IN MEMORY

 

Remembering our friends who lives were too short.   Click on each In Memory album for a copy of the obituary, and/or  to leave your memories.

broken heartScroll to the end of the page for entries of 'guest' classmates. 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Eagle Photo


 
EAGLES

2021
Wayne Clemmons  
Gary Cobbler  
Clara Gaines ((Teacher))  
Sandra Ingram (Hoots)  
Sandra Lawson (Plemmons)  
Cathy Mabe (Landreth)  
Debra McCarthy (Jarrett)  
John Neal  
Mary Emily Reece (Adcock)  

2020
Kathy Bennett  
Chester Bowman  
Keith Crotts  
Patricia Cummings (Fetter)  
Marty Fulp  
Jerry Gordon  
Stephen Hairston  
Patsy Hughes  
Ronald Kale  
Sandra Kiger (Idom)  
Robin Sapp  
Dennis Stoltz  

2019
Randy Boyer  
Danny Hayes  
Rebecca Hill (Oliver)  
Keith Smith  

2018
Richard Boles  
Constance Harvey  
Nancy Hope  
Steve Morehead  

2017
Jamie Bauguss  
Angus Carter  
Gary Hester  
Kevin Hiatt  
Charles McIntrye ((Teacher))  

2016
Jack Blaylock ((Coach/Teacher))  
Carl (Ace) Clarke ((Teacher/Coach))  
Ruth Green (Kuijpers (Teacher))  
Kathy Moore (Allen)  
Tony Mullins  
Jack Musten ((Coach/Teacher))  
Betty White (Teacher)  

2015
Debra Benbow  
Timothy Blanton  
Sherry Goode  
Celestine Hairston (Byers)  
Donna Jeffries (Thomas)  
Patrick McNeil  
Terri Thompson (Stoltz)  

2014
Mike Dodson  
Amos Griffin  
Pamela Henry  
Bridget Norris (Dellinger)  
Deborah Sadler  

2013
Paula Burns  
Keith Cox  
Leslie Gravley  
Jeff Staples  
Jane Steelman (Burton)  

2012
Samuel France  

2011
Tommy Blackburn  
Sandra Gentry  
Ricky King  
Stanley Loggins  
Beverly Lyles  
Terry Martin  
Doug Walters  

2010
Monty Bowles  
Ben Ruff  
Wallace Scott  
Garry Shore  
Nairani Weiss (Hall)  

2009
Donald Brooks  
Sammy Inman  
Pam Pierce (Smith)  
William Sheppard  

2008
David Allen  
Anthony Ashe  
Novella Dixon  
Sonny Swain  

2007
Violet Daniel ((Teacher))  
Wiley Huffman  

2006
Eddie Scales  

2005
Ray Deans  
Mike Englebert  
Anne Osborne  
Calvanor Rice, Jr.  

2004
Pam Smith  

2002
Reginald Goldsmith  
Barry Jones  
Jeff Sweatman  

2001
Eddy Atkinson  

1998
Ronnie Covington  

1996
Sandra Havner  
Richard Martin  
Herbert Walters  

1995
Sharon DeHaven  
Willie Mashack  
Michael Moore  

1993
Wally Simmons  

1992
Kenneth Gwyn  
Oliver Kimbrough  

1991
Patricia Bigby  
Mike Ferrell  

1990
Vickie Bowles (Nelson)  
Susan Marion (King)  
Michael Tate  

1989
Perry Miller  
Jackie Rorie (Higgins)  

1987
Trudy West  

1983
Darrell Ashburn  

1982
Rebecca Efird  

1980
Susan Sell (Grant)  

1977
Reginald Jackson  

1972
Kathy Boone  
Dennis McNeill  

1969
Jane Sherrill  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Charlita Humphries  
Vanessa Nelson  
Keith Smart  
 
GUESTS

2020
Joel Brown ((Class Of '72))
Rick Martin (Class Of '74)  
Phil Starbuck  

2018
Vicki Bradley (Penry)  
Syndi Gardner (Lopez (Class Of '72))  

2017
Chris Ferguson (Class Of '72)  

2015
Mike Greer  

2014
Donald Bowles ((Class Of '70))  
Sandra Dean Sledge (Allen)  
Vernon Efird  
Elizabeth Phillips ((teacher))  

2013
Mike Byrd (Class Of '74)  

2011
Doris Tuttle ((Teacher))  
Mike Ward (Class Of '70)  

2008
Lenny Norris  
Steve Pinkston ((teacher))  

1998
Maxine Blackwell ((Teacher))  

1989
Fred E Lewis  

If you are aware of an Eagle who should be added to this page please let us know.



agape